インジェクター増量MAP使用時

English translation: when using injector increment MAP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:インジェクター増量MAP使用時
English translation:when using injector increment MAP
Entered by: Xuchun

18:03 Apr 17, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: インジェクター増量MAP使用時
is either of the following an accurate translation?

1. "when injector uses increased MAP"

2. "when injector-increased MAP is used"

thank you
Iyasu Nagata
United States
when using injector increment MAP
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
heartfelt thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2when using injector increment MAP
Xuchun
2"when injector uses increased MAP"
Kurt Hammond


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
インジェクター増量MAP使用時
when using injector increment MAP


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
heartfelt thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kazuo SAWADA: インジェクター増量機能だけでは燃料が不足する場合、インジェクターを2本まで追加装着し、MAPで決められた噴射を行うことで不足する燃料を補うことが出来る。このMAPはパソコン画面上のMAP。 インジェクター増量機能とは、メインインジェクター信号に配線し、ノーマルの噴
24 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  cinefil: http://www.bigrun-dunk.co.jp/dunk/power/emanage.htm
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
インジェクター増量MAP使用時
"when injector uses increased MAP"


Explanation:
I assume MAP is manifold pressure and we are talking about fuel injectors for automotive engines.




Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search