電池内売り機能の事業部移管

English translation: Change Management (of jurisdictions) from the inner sales departement for batteries

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:電池内売り機能の事業部移管
English translation:Change Management (of jurisdictions) from the inner sales departement for batteries
Entered by: Gertraud K.

22:58 Jun 4, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 電池内売り機能の事業部移管
「電池内売り機能の事業部移管による海外工場とのPSI管理強化を図る」

宜しくお願いします
seika
United States
Change Management (of jurisdictions) from the inner sales departement for batteries
Explanation:
It is a try.
It is planned to strenghten the PSI control of the Overseas Factories by the Change Management of jurisdiction of the batter inner sales departement for batteries.

I think the 事業部移管 could be also translated as the "jurisdiction changes of the management division from the battery inner sales departement"
for PSI I thought (Public Services International) Is that correct?

http://www.agec.co.jp/news/news0902a.htm

change of jurisdictions from the business management (level) of the battery inner sales faculty

[PDF] Change Management Policy - [ このページを訳す ]ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
Change Management Group. The Automation Committee of the Commission on Courts of Limited Jurisdiction and the IT Director of the Office of the Court Administrator's Office are the ''change management group”. The change management group ...
www.courts.mt.gov/lcourt/forms/change_request_pol.pdf - 類似ページ

http://www.eac.gov/election/quick-start-management-guides/el...
Selected response from:

Gertraud K.
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Change Management (of jurisdictions) from the inner sales departement for batteries
Gertraud K.
3Transferring the division that handles the functions that are selling points of the battery
conejo
Summary of reference entries provided
内売り
cinefil

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transferring the division that handles the functions that are selling points of the battery


Explanation:
Strengthen PSI control by transferring the division that handles the functions that are selling points of the battery. Would be my take on it.

conejo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gertraud K.: ???
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Change Management (of jurisdictions) from the inner sales departement for batteries


Explanation:
It is a try.
It is planned to strenghten the PSI control of the Overseas Factories by the Change Management of jurisdiction of the batter inner sales departement for batteries.

I think the 事業部移管 could be also translated as the "jurisdiction changes of the management division from the battery inner sales departement"
for PSI I thought (Public Services International) Is that correct?

http://www.agec.co.jp/news/news0902a.htm

change of jurisdictions from the business management (level) of the battery inner sales faculty

[PDF] Change Management Policy - [ このページを訳す ]ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
Change Management Group. The Automation Committee of the Commission on Courts of Limited Jurisdiction and the IT Director of the Office of the Court Administrator's Office are the ''change management group”. The change management group ...
www.courts.mt.gov/lcourt/forms/change_request_pol.pdf - 類似ページ

http://www.eac.gov/election/quick-start-management-guides/el...

Gertraud K.
Japan
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you!




Reference comments


2 days 9 hrs
Reference: 内売り

Reference information:
domestic sales?

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 433




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search