有極性部品

English translation: component(s) with electric polarity terminals

01:09 May 29, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 有極性部品
有極性部品の両端の電位差が抽出できません。
farida
English translation:component(s) with electric polarity terminals
Explanation:
if you can accept this free translation, would go for:
The potential difference between both electrodes of the component(s) cannot be sampled.

In supplied link, see 特許請求の範囲 section for source of quote.
Selected response from:

Marc Brunet
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1polarized component
Jason Kang
3component(s) with electric polarity terminals
Marc Brunet
3polar electric component(s)
cinefil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polarized component


Explanation:
No detailed explanation necessary :-)


    Reference: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_does_a_polarised_component_me...
Jason Kang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Oikawa
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polar electric component(s)


Explanation:
http://www.tamura-ss.co.jp/electronics/current_sensor/pdf/se...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 433

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
component(s) with electric polarity terminals


Explanation:
if you can accept this free translation, would go for:
The potential difference between both electrodes of the component(s) cannot be sampled.

In supplied link, see 特許請求の範囲 section for source of quote.

Example sentence(s):
  • 2端子で+極及び-極の極性を持つ有極性電気部品であって、部品形状を円形にして前記極性の一方の極の電極部材を実装面上の内側に配置するよう構成した

    Reference: http://www.j-tokkyo.com/2001/H01G/JP2001-176754.shtml
Marc Brunet
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search