未結線

English translation: unconnected

02:10 May 29, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 未結線
未結線双方向ピンがあります。
farida
English translation:unconnected
Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/WO2009133590.html
Selected response from:

Nathan Takase
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2unconnected
Nathan Takase
3 +1no connection/not connected
cinefil


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unconnected


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/WO2009133590.html

Nathan Takase
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mami Yamaguchi
1 hr

agree  Harry Oikawa
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no connection/not connected


Explanation:
http://www.micomsoft.co.jp/xrgb-3_spec.htm
http://www.stanley-components.com/pdf/standard_lcd_module.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-05-29 02:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

結線:connection
電気用語辞典、コロナ社

結線:connection, interconnection, wiring
英和/和英産業技術用語辞典、研究社

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: no wiring yet
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search