透視法

English translation: transillumination

00:09 Jun 12, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 透視法
Parman3000FRの端子配置イメージは、チップの上から透視法のイメージ(TOP View)で作図が行われます。
Bottom Upでは作図できませんので予めお断りしておきます。
それでは、情報Sheetで表4-2に示す設定を行った例で、今後の操作手順について説明していきます。
farida
English translation:transillumination
Explanation:
transilluminated image
Selected response from:

David Patrick
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2transillumination
David Patrick
4perspective projection
Harry Oikawa
4transparent view
cinefil


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transillumination


Explanation:
transilluminated image


    Reference: http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/%E9%80%8F%E8%A6%96%E6%B3%95
David Patrick
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
47 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Crisp Alvar (X)
1377 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transparent view


Explanation:
透明の方でしょう。
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/透視図
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/transparent view
http://ecocar.autoc-one.jp/special/293699/photo/0002.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-06-12 00:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rockenergy.co.uk/sites/energy/aenergy_sbp_b_techn...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 433

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective projection


Explanation:
It is about the pin assignment of the semiconductor chip and therefore I think it is not about a sort of “transparent” drawing but a “projection” drawing.

Normally, the pin assignment of the semiconductor chip is shown by the orthographic projection (垂直投影図) as you can seen in the first URL.
But your source text clearly says 透視法 the it must be the perspective projection (透視投影図) and the examples are figure 8 & 9 in the second URL.



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:SOIC_Dimensions.png
    Reference: http://www.digikey.com/Web%20Export/Supplier%20Content/vicor...
Harry Oikawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search