オリビン酸系電池工具

English translation: LiFePO4 type battery tool

00:50 May 15, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Japanese term or phrase: オリビン酸系電池工具
宜しくお願いします。
Miho Ohashi
Japan
English translation:LiFePO4 type battery tool
Explanation:
just guessing ...
Selected response from:

seika
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Summereye-san's information was also very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1LiFePO4 type battery tool
seika
1Tools for Olyvin acid-base batteries
Yumico Tanaka
Summary of reference entries provided
オリビン酸?
summereye
olivine-type
cinefil

  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Tools for Olyvin acid-base batteries


Explanation:
olyvin amino-acid batteriesolyvinという言葉は捜せましたがこれをオリビン酸系電池として出している書類はみつかりませんでした。
この答えを通して他の方がいい言葉を見つけてくれることでしょう。

Yumico Tanaka
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
LiFePO4 type battery tool


Explanation:
just guessing ...

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Summereye-san's information was also very helpful.




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: オリビン酸?

Reference information:
調べたところ、オリビンとは酸ではなく結晶構造の一種であることが分りました。
リチウムイオン二次電池の正極材料LiFePO4(lithium iron phosphates)の結晶構造を指しているようです。詳しくは下記URLを参照(「酸」が入るのはphosphatesの影響?)
このような正極を持ったリチウムイオン二次電池を使った(電動)工具という意味ではないでしょうか。


    Reference: http://www.efirstpower.com/li.html
summereye
Native speaker of: Japanese
Note to reference poster
Asker: ありがとうございました。良くわかりました。


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  seika: http://www.tech.nedo.go.jp/PDF/100006087.pdf
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. I think Japanese term should be corrected.

1 day 9 hrs
Reference: olivine-type

Reference information:
Science Links Japan | Lithium secondary battery properties of ... - [ このページを訳す ]
Title;Lithium secondary battery properties of doped olivine-type LiMnPO4. Author ;SHIRATSUCHI TOMOYUKI(Kyushu Univ., JPN) DOI TAKAYUKI(Inst. Materials Chemistry and Engineering, Kyusyu Univ., JPN) OKADA SHIGETO(Inst. Materials Chemistry ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/200704/000020070407A0043549.php - 10k - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
T SHIRATSUCHI 著 - 2006
Olivine-type cathodes : : Achievements and problems - Elsevier - [ このページを訳す ]
In addition, it should be noted that there are two intrinsic negative aspects of olivine-type materials for lithium battery cathodes: (1) the lower true density (LiMnPO4: 3.4 g/cm3; LiFePO4: 3.6 g/cm3; LiMn2O4: 4.2 g/cm3; ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0378775303002398 - 類似ページ
A Yamada 著 - 2003 - 引用元 93 - 関連記事 - 全 3 バージョン
LiFePO4 Lithium batteries EV battery Lithium Iron Phosphate ... - [ このページを訳す ]
Olivine structure FePO4 ........................................LiFePO4. Currently, many electric vehicles use the the lead acid battery for the 36V/10Ah mold, with 360 Wh total energy, 26.4 lbs. (12 kg) weight, and can be used to drive ...
www.iloveebikes.com/batteries.html - 25k - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] From Gems to Lithium Battery Electrodes: The Significance of the ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
battery electrodes such as LiXCo02and LiXNi02(OSXS1). LiFeP04 – the peridot ( olivine-type) structure. It was recently demonstrated that the FeP04 framework of LiFePOq can provide a host structure for lithium [6]. ...
www.osti.gov/bridge/servlets/purl/757548-T5mHII/webviewable... - 類似ページ
MM Thackeray 著 - 2000 - 関連記事 - 全 7 バージョン
[PDF] New Batteries are on the Charge - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
the type and size of battery required. Phospho-Olivine Lithium Batteries are. Charging Forward. The original research team investigating. LiFePO. 4 has an advantage over the research competition in terms of time and momentum. ...
www.uow.edu.au/content/groups/public/@web/@eng/documents/do... uow006327.pdf - 類似ページ
"Masaaki Hirayama,Noriyuki Sonoyama,Atsuo Yamada,Ryoji KANNO ...
717 ",2003, "Atsuo Yamada","Kinetic Considerations on Olivine Cathodes",,"Proc. of the Symposium on Battery Technology Update",,,,"pp. 143 ",2003, "山田淳夫"," リチウムイオン電池の次世代正極材料",,"日本能率協会","日本能率協会","Vol. ...
t2r2.star.titech.ac.jp/cgi-bin/publicationsearchresult.cgi?lv=en&save_csv=1& q_researcher_content_number... - 20k - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] The Electronic Structure and Band gap of LiFePO and LiMnPO Fei ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge MA. 7/12/04. PACS: 71.20.Be; 71.27.+a. Keywords: Olivine;Battery;Band Gap;LDA+U;Ab Initio;Electronic Structure;Diffuse. Reflectance Spectroscopy. Abstract: Materials with the olivine Li ...
arxiv.org/pdf/cond-mat/0506125 - 類似ページ

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search