「菊正宗 ロックで日本酒 720ml PETボトル詰」

English translation: Kiku Masamune, Rokkude Nihonshu, 720ml, PET bottle

07:26 Oct 1, 2014
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Japanese term or phrase: 「菊正宗 ロックで日本酒 720ml PETボトル詰」
Thanks
OneTa
English translation:Kiku Masamune, Rokkude Nihonshu, 720ml, PET bottle
Explanation:
Discussion欄をご参照ください。
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kiku Masamune, Rokkude Nihonshu, 720ml, PET bottle
Port City
3Filled in Japan 720-ml PET sake bottle and locked by Kikumasamune
Oleksandr Somin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Filled in Japan 720-ml PET sake bottle and locked by Kikumasamune


Explanation:
=

Oleksandr Somin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kiku Masamune, Rokkude Nihonshu, 720ml, PET bottle


Explanation:
Discussion欄をご参照ください。

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Patrick
3 days 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search