全部事項証明

English translation: Certification of Whole Data

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:全部事項証明
English translation:Certification of Whole Data
Entered by: amysakata

09:57 May 16, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / 戸籍謄本
Japanese term or phrase: 全部事項証明
戸籍謄本の一番最初のコラムにあります。
amysakata
Certification of Whole Data
Explanation:
戸籍に記載されている事項(=Data)がこの通りの内容です、と言う
証明ですから、Certification of whole Dataの翻訳で実際に米国の当局に提出されています。
Selected response from:

Kazuo SAWADA
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certification of Whole Data
Kazuo SAWADA
2Certificate of registered data
Anita Kobayashi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certification of Whole Data


Explanation:
戸籍に記載されている事項(=Data)がこの通りの内容です、と言う
証明ですから、Certification of whole Dataの翻訳で実際に米国の当局に提出されています。

Kazuo SAWADA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ala Rabie
1 hr
  -> thank you.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Certificate of registered data


Explanation:
another suggestion

Anita Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search