特定同一世帯所属者異動連絡票

English translation: status change notice of specific family unit member

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:特定同一世帯所属者異動連絡票
English translation:status change notice of specific family unit member
Entered by: Colin Smith

01:53 Jan 3, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / local government procedures
Japanese term or phrase: 特定同一世帯所属者異動連絡票
This is some kind of document related to 国民健康保険 (National Health Insurance)
Can't seem to find an English translation on the net. Thank you!!!
Colin Smith
status change notice of specific family unit member
Explanation:
http://www.sonykenpo.or.jp/english/shorui/pdf/idou3.pdf

国民健康保険外国人被保険者異動届出書
Status Change Notice for National Health Insurance Alien Beneficiary
http://www.city.yokohama.jp/me/reiki/honbun/g2020691001.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I'll go with this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1status change notice of specific family unit member
cinefil
4 -1contact card for moving persons in specific family
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
cinefil

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contact card for moving persons in specific family


Explanation:
By context

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for your suggestion!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  humbird: Sorry but "moving persons" ... does not make much sense.
1 day 16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
status change notice of specific family unit member


Explanation:
http://www.sonykenpo.or.jp/english/shorui/pdf/idou3.pdf

国民健康保険外国人被保険者異動届出書
Status Change Notice for National Health Insurance Alien Beneficiary
http://www.city.yokohama.jp/me/reiki/honbun/g2020691001.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I'll go with this.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  humbird: T me "status change" sounds more approriate than "moving person".
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, humbird.




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search