夢を抱き夢を語り夢を実現する

English translation: Embrace the dream, address the dream and realize the dream

19:16 Dec 30, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Japanese term or phrase: 夢を抱き夢を語り夢を実現する
度々見られる表現ですが、素晴らしい英訳をご存知の方、よろしくお願いします。
Can Altinbay
English translation:Embrace the dream, address the dream and realize the dream
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

rivertimeconsul
Grading comment
もう一方のお答えも、ポエジーにあふれて素敵ですが、ビジネス用ですので、こちらのほうがよいと思います。コンテキストをお知らせすることを忘れてしまいましてすいませんでした。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Embrace the dream, address the dream and realize the dream
rivertimeconsul
2Hold fast to dreams for if dreams die, life is a broken winged bird that cannot fly."
V N Ganesh


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
夢を抱き夢を語り夢を実現する
Embrace the dream, address the dream and realize the dream


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

rivertimeconsul
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
もう一方のお答えも、ポエジーにあふれて素敵ですが、ビジネス用ですので、こちらのほうがよいと思います。コンテキストをお知らせすることを忘れてしまいましてすいませんでした。

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
夢を抱き夢を語り夢を実現する
Hold fast to dreams for if dreams die, life is a broken winged bird that cannot fly."


Explanation:
"Hold fast to dreams for if dreams die, life is a broken winged bird that cannot fly. ... English proverb "Love is but the discovery of ourselves in others, ...
mandy87.ihateclowns.com/custom.html - 28k


V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search