いちゃ部屋

English translation: e-chat room

04:48 Jul 28, 2018
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Japanese term or phrase: いちゃ部屋
Is it a chat room
Ravi Kumar
India
English translation:e-chat room
Explanation:
Most probably.
Selected response from:

patent_pending
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4e-chat room
patent_pending
4Smooching room
Dr. M. S. Niranjan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Smooching room


Explanation:
きっと、いちゃいちゃする部屋でしょう。

Dr. M. S. Niranjan
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-chat room


Explanation:
Most probably.

patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search