https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese-to-english/law-patents-trademarks-copyright/2193316-%E3%82%B9%E3%82%B5%E3%83%93%E3%83%8E%E3%83%AA.html

スサビノリ

English translation: Porphyra yezoensis Ueda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:スサビノリ
English translation:Porphyra yezoensis Ueda
Entered by: KathyT

12:06 Oct 12, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: スサビノリ
list of ingredients (algaes)
Ruth Sato
United States
Porphyra yezoensis Ueda
Explanation:
[PDF] O-1 第四紀後期の日本海堆積物から検出された 低炭素数アルケノエイト ...
[方法 ] ノリ試料はスサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis) .... 骨化石は約10gを粉末にして,有機溶媒で脂質を抽出し,それを中性脂質と酸性脂質に分けた.さ ...
wwwsoc.nii.ac.jp/jaog/2003sympo/jog-hk2003/JAOG2003abst-all.pdf -

スサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis Ueda)
スサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis Ueda). 分類(Group); 紅藻綱; rhodophyceae; 採集地(Collection place); 兵庫県淡路島丸山木場; Kiba, Maruyama, Awaji-shima, ...
www.lib.kobe-u.ac.jp/products/algae/contents/rhodophyceae/s...
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Porphyra yezoensis Ueda
KathyT
2susabinori
V N Ganesh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Porphyra yezoensis Ueda


Explanation:
[PDF] O-1 第四紀後期の日本海堆積物から検出された 低炭素数アルケノエイト ...
[方法 ] ノリ試料はスサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis) .... 骨化石は約10gを粉末にして,有機溶媒で脂質を抽出し,それを中性脂質と酸性脂質に分けた.さ ...
wwwsoc.nii.ac.jp/jaog/2003sympo/jog-hk2003/JAOG2003abst-all.pdf -

スサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis Ueda)
スサビノリ(Porphyra yezoensis Ueda). 分類(Group); 紅藻綱; rhodophyceae; 採集地(Collection place); 兵庫県淡路島丸山木場; Kiba, Maruyama, Awaji-shima, ...
www.lib.kobe-u.ac.jp/products/algae/contents/rhodophyceae/s...


    Reference: http://www.algaebase.org/search/species/detail/?species_id=1...
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
susabinori


Explanation:
海苔の脂溶性成分について : II. グリセログリコリピドの同定. Studies on Fat-Soluble Substances of Laver (Susabinori, Porphyra yezoensis) : II. Identification of glyceroglycolipids ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000452047/en/ - 19k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: