https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese-to-english/law-patents-trademarks-copyright/2193322-%E3%82%AA%E3%83%8B%E3%82%A2%E3%83%9E%E3%83%8E%E3%83%AA.html

オニアマノリ

English translation: Porphyra dentata Kjellman

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:オニアマノリ
English translation:Porphyra dentata Kjellman
Entered by: KathyT

12:08 Oct 12, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: オニアマノリ
list of ingredients
Ruth Sato
United States
Porphyra dentata Kjellman
Explanation:
海藻展示室紅藻綱ウシケノリ目
オニアマノリ Porphyra dentata. ウシケノリ目ウシケノリ科。冬場に生長し潮間帯岩礁に付着する。春を過ぎると見られなくなる。いわゆる岩のりの一種。体は笹の葉状。 ...
www003.upp.so-net.ne.jp/isohaku/0221ushikenorimoku.html -

TOHO University: オニアマノリ
オニアマノリ : [54]. コレクションのホームページ ... Porphyra dentata Kjellman. 紅色植物(紅藻) 門 ( Rhodophyta(Red algae) ). 紅藻 網 ( Rhodphyceae ) ...
dsp.toho-u.ac.jp:8080/dspace/handle/kaisou/11 -

東邦大学 / バーチャルラボラトリデータベース
オニアマノリ Porphyra dentata Kjellman 標本データ54件; オキチモズク Nemaliononopsis tortuosa Yoneda et Yagi 標本データ17件; オオムカデノリ Grateloupia ...
www.mnc.toho-u.ac.jp/v-lab/kaisou/db/srh_name.php?srh=all - 15k -
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Porphyra dentata Kjellman
KathyT
1aniamanori
V N Ganesh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Porphyra dentata Kjellman


Explanation:
海藻展示室紅藻綱ウシケノリ目
オニアマノリ Porphyra dentata. ウシケノリ目ウシケノリ科。冬場に生長し潮間帯岩礁に付着する。春を過ぎると見られなくなる。いわゆる岩のりの一種。体は笹の葉状。 ...
www003.upp.so-net.ne.jp/isohaku/0221ushikenorimoku.html -

TOHO University: オニアマノリ
オニアマノリ : [54]. コレクションのホームページ ... Porphyra dentata Kjellman. 紅色植物(紅藻) 門 ( Rhodophyta(Red algae) ). 紅藻 網 ( Rhodphyceae ) ...
dsp.toho-u.ac.jp:8080/dspace/handle/kaisou/11 -

東邦大学 / バーチャルラボラトリデータベース
オニアマノリ Porphyra dentata Kjellman 標本データ54件; オキチモズク Nemaliononopsis tortuosa Yoneda et Yagi 標本データ17件; オオムカデノリ Grateloupia ...
www.mnc.toho-u.ac.jp/v-lab/kaisou/db/srh_name.php?srh=all - 15k -


    Reference: http://www.algaebase.org/search/species/detail/?species_id=4...
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aniamanori


Explanation:
yogorekonahadaヨゴレコナハダ:. yogorezameヨゴレザメ:. yohitarumiヨヒタルミ:. yokofuedaiヨコフエダイ(ヨコタルミ):. yokohimejiヨコヒメジ:. yokojimaaigoヨコジマアイゴ:. yokoshimafuefukiヨコシマフエフキ:. yokoshimafuguヨコシマフグ: ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljey.html - 15k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: