アケボノモズク属

English translation: Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:アケボノモズク属
English translation:Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Entered by: KathyT

12:45 Oct 12, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: アケボノモズク属
list of ingredients
Ruth Sato
United States
richogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Explanation:
Jap-Eng Ocean Dictionary
akebonomozukuアケボノモズク: [藻]Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing[ウミゾウメン目・ベニモズク科の紅藻類]. akegaiアケガイ: [貝]Paphia vernicosa ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljea.html

[Kuetzing = Kützing]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-12 12:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - the name is missing the "T" in the header:
Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Akebonomozuku
V N Ganesh
1richogloea hequieni Kuetzing
KathyT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
richogloea hequieni Kuetzing


Explanation:
Jap-Eng Ocean Dictionary
akebonomozukuアケボノモズク: [藻]Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing[ウミゾウメン目・ベニモズク科の紅藻類]. akegaiアケガイ: [貝]Paphia vernicosa ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljea.html

[Kuetzing = Kützing]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-12 12:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - the name is missing the "T" in the header:
Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Akebonomozuku


Explanation:
yogorekonahadaヨゴレコナハダ:. yogorezameヨゴレザメ:. yohitarumiヨヒタルミ:. yokofuedaiヨコフエダイ(ヨコタルミ):. yokohimejiヨコヒメジ:. yokojimaaigoヨコジマアイゴ:. yokoshimafuefukiヨコシマフエフキ:. yokoshimafuguヨコシマフグ: ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljey.html - 15k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search