https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese-to-english/law-patents-trademarks-copyright/2193400-%E3%82%A2%E3%82%B1%E3%83%9C%E3%83%8E%E3%83%A2%E3%82%BA%E3%82%AF%E5%B1%9E.html

アケボノモズク属

English translation: Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:アケボノモズク属
English translation:Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Entered by: KathyT

12:45 Oct 12, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: アケボノモズク属
list of ingredients
Ruth Sato
United States
richogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Explanation:
Jap-Eng Ocean Dictionary
akebonomozukuアケボノモズク: [藻]Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing[ウミゾウメン目・ベニモズク科の紅藻類]. akegaiアケガイ: [貝]Paphia vernicosa ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljea.html

[Kuetzing = Kützing]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-12 12:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - the name is missing the "T" in the header:
Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Akebonomozuku
V N Ganesh
1richogloea hequieni Kuetzing
KathyT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
richogloea hequieni Kuetzing


Explanation:
Jap-Eng Ocean Dictionary
akebonomozukuアケボノモズク: [藻]Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing[ウミゾウメン目・ベニモズク科の紅藻類]. akegaiアケガイ: [貝]Paphia vernicosa ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljea.html

[Kuetzing = Kützing]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-12 12:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - the name is missing the "T" in the header:
Trichogloea hequieni Kuetzing

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Akebonomozuku


Explanation:
yogorekonahadaヨゴレコナハダ:. yogorezameヨゴレザメ:. yohitarumiヨヒタルミ:. yokofuedaiヨコフエダイ(ヨコタルミ):. yokohimejiヨコヒメジ:. yokojimaaigoヨコジマアイゴ:. yokoshimafuefukiヨコシマフエフキ:. yokoshimafuguヨコシマフグ: ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljey.html - 15k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: