https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese-to-english/law-patents-trademarks-copyright/2193427-%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B4%E3%83%AC%E3%82%B3%E3%83%8A%E3%83%8F%E3%83%80.html

ヨゴレコナハダ

English translation: Liagora japonica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ヨゴレコナハダ
English translation:Liagora japonica
Entered by: KathyT

12:55 Oct 12, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: ヨゴレコナハダ
list of ingredients
Ruth Sato
United States
Liagora japonica
Explanation:
Ocean Dictionary
Liagora japonica: ヨゴレコナハダ.
www.oceandictionary.net/lal.html -

GBIF Portal - Species: Liagora japonica
Name, Liagora japonica Yamada. Classification. Kingdom: Plantae; Phylum: Rhodophyta ... No georeferenced records currently available for Liagora japonica ...
data.gbif.org/species/13289850

Liagora japonica (No common name)
Liagora japonica: Interesting Facts, Distribution Maps, Taxonomy, Similar Species, Bibliography, Notes.
zipcodezoo.com/Plants/L/Liagora_japonica.asp -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-12 13:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.algaebase.org/search/species/detail/?species_id=4...
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Liagora japonica
KathyT
2yogorekonahada
V N Ganesh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liagora japonica


Explanation:
Ocean Dictionary
Liagora japonica: ヨゴレコナハダ.
www.oceandictionary.net/lal.html -

GBIF Portal - Species: Liagora japonica
Name, Liagora japonica Yamada. Classification. Kingdom: Plantae; Phylum: Rhodophyta ... No georeferenced records currently available for Liagora japonica ...
data.gbif.org/species/13289850

Liagora japonica (No common name)
Liagora japonica: Interesting Facts, Distribution Maps, Taxonomy, Similar Species, Bibliography, Notes.
zipcodezoo.com/Plants/L/Liagora_japonica.asp -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-12 13:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.algaebase.org/search/species/detail/?species_id=4...

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
yogorekonahada


Explanation:
yogorekonahadaヨゴレコナハダ:. yogorezameヨゴレザメ:. yohitarumiヨヒタルミ:. yokofuedaiヨコフエダイ(ヨコタルミ):. yokohimejiヨコヒメジ:. yokojimaaigoヨコジマアイゴ:. yokoshimafuefukiヨコシマフエフキ:. yokoshimafuguヨコシマフグ: ...
www.oceandictionary.net/mmll/ml-je/mljey.html - 15k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: