相続分不存在証明

English translation: proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)

12:12 Jan 9, 2004
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Japanese term or phrase: 相続分不存在証明
遺産分割協議書
amysakata
English translation:proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)
Explanation:
proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)

* 特別受益者 co-successor who received gift
<cf. Civil Code art. 903>

--------------------------------------
(イ)特別受益証明書(相続分不存在証明書、相続分なきことの証明)
   被相続人の生前に、相続分相当の財産の贈与を受けているため、相続する財産はありませんと証明します。

http://www1.neweb.ne.jp/wb/neway/neway12hint.htm
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proof of nonexistence of succession
Kaori Myatt
2proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proof of nonexistence of succession


Explanation:
proof of nonexistence of succession

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
相続分不存在証明
proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)


Explanation:
proof of having received the portion of the inheritance (as a gift)

* 特別受益者 co-successor who received gift
<cf. Civil Code art. 903>

--------------------------------------
(イ)特別受益証明書(相続分不存在証明書、相続分なきことの証明)
   被相続人の生前に、相続分相当の財産の贈与を受けているため、相続する財産はありませんと証明します。

http://www1.neweb.ne.jp/wb/neway/neway12hint.htm

Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search