街売、小売

English translation: outside sales, retail

04:08 Jul 2, 2015
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sales of air-conditioners
Japanese term or phrase: 街売、小売
空調メーカーのベトナム拡販資料です。
「R32冷媒を導入したVRF(冷媒量可変式空調システム)新機種を量販ルートのみならず街売、小売で拡販する」
この街売、小売が分かりません。お分かりの方、お助けください。
Tatsuya Ogawa
Japan
English translation:outside sales, retail
Explanation:
街売りは 店内販売の反対として

と思います。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-07-02 04:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

行商人みたいに
Selected response from:

ジマ
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outside sales, retail
ジマ
3 +1Proshop dealers and other retailers
Port City
1proshops and authorized service dealers
Yuko Fujita


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside sales, retail


Explanation:
街売りは 店内販売の反対として

と思います。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-07-02 04:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

行商人みたいに

ジマ
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proshop dealers and other retailers


Explanation:
街売はダイキンの使う用語のようで、「プロショップ」とも呼ばれているようです。
https://www.google.co.nz/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1...
プロショップ:http://fuji-setsubi-shokai.co.jp/kaisha-jouhou/ayumi.html
Proshop: (中国語の動画ではなく、英語の説明文)https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BmC5EPCF4a8
全てのダイキン取扱店がプロショップというわけでもないので、Proshop dealers and other retailers にしました。


Port City
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
4 days
  -> ありがとうございます。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
proshops and authorized service dealers


Explanation:
量販ルートが何なのか不明なのですが、、


    Reference: http://daikin.com.vn/en/locator/pdf/list_of_stores_dealers.p...
    Reference: http://daikin.com.vn/en/locator/index.html
Yuko Fujita
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search