契約症例

English translation: contracted number of cases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:契約症例数
English translation:contracted number of cases
Entered by: william taylor

12:36 Jan 18, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / biotec
Japanese term or phrase: 契約症例
契約症例達成率

percentage of contracts for clinical trials?

バイオテック地獄に落ちそう! サムバディ ヘルプミー !!
william taylor
Japan
contracted number of cases
Explanation:
It usually is used as 契約症例数, which is the number of cases to be completed at a site according to a contract between the site and the sponsor.
Selected response from:

Kara ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
thanks for saving me
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 -1contracted number of cases
Kara ph.D.
1contractual case study
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
contractual case study


Explanation:
just a guess

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contracted number of cases


Explanation:
It usually is used as 契約症例数, which is the number of cases to be completed at a site according to a contract between the site and the sponsor.

Kara ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks for saving me

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Anley: Contracted number of subjects
554 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search