遠心吸引濃縮機

English translation: Centrifugal Vacuum Concentrator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:遠心吸引濃縮機
English translation:Centrifugal Vacuum Concentrator
Entered by: Lara Silbert

13:02 Oct 2, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Japanese term or phrase: 遠心吸引濃縮機
In the context of a pharmaceutical product.
Lara Silbert
Australia
Centrifugal Vacuum Concentrator
Explanation:
http://www.krackeler.com/products/1392-Vacuum Concentrators/...

Is displayed for sale at this site, the other reference is a Japanese site for a similar (but not the same) product.
Selected response from:

JpBaugh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Centrifugal Vacuum Concentrator
JpBaugh
4vacuum centrifuge concentrator
Kara ph.D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacuum centrifuge concentrator


Explanation:
an option

Kara ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Centrifugal Vacuum Concentrator


Explanation:
http://www.krackeler.com/products/1392-Vacuum Concentrators/...

Is displayed for sale at this site, the other reference is a Japanese site for a similar (but not the same) product.


    Reference: http://www.krackeler.com/products/1392-Vacuum+Concentrators/...
    Reference: http://coffeejp.com/bbs/viewthread.php?tid=163263
JpBaugh
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Minoru Kuwahara
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  kazu_mimora
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Shelley Gehret Sechler
15 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  yumom
1 day 20 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search