製造販売元

English translation: Manufacturer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:製造販売元
English translation:Manufacturer
Entered by: Yasutomo Kanazawa

07:34 Oct 28, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Japanese term or phrase: 製造販売元
製造販売元、発売元、販売元
上記3つの対訳をお願いします。
OTC医薬品のパッケージ表記のルールで、以下のように説明されます。
製造販売元  販売元から製造を委託されたもの
発売元商標  ライセンス権など保有し、商品を開発・製造するもの
販売元    小売店への卸売りをするもの
yuskay
Manufacturer
Explanation:
上記の説明からすると、Manufacturerが妥当だと思います。
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Japan
Grading comment
実際に製造をしていることが明らかなので、江選ばせていただきます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Manufacturer
Yasutomo Kanazawa
4manufacturer and supplier
Roderick Anderson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Manufacturer


Explanation:
上記の説明からすると、Manufacturerが妥当だと思います。

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
実際に製造をしていることが明らかなので、江選ばせていただきます。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。 発売元、販売元はどうでしょうか。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vakil: Seems appropriate in this context.
37 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Michael Karpa
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  seika
8 hrs
  -> seika-sanありがとうございます

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturer and supplier


Explanation:
..

Roderick Anderson
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: 例えば手元にある市販品の目薬のパッケージには、発売元:大正製薬、製造販売元:ファーマパックとなっています。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search