大門菌?

English translation: striated muscle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:横紋筋
English translation:striated muscle
Entered by: Yumico Tanaka

12:04 May 31, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / 2型糖尿病の腎障害
Japanese term or phrase: 大門菌?
脂質異常症に関しては、腎障害が進めば<おおもんきん(大門菌?)の溶解>もふえますから薬のランクも逆に減ります。で、糖尿病の薬も腎排泄型のものを普通出しますが、腎機能が悪い場合には、経口薬は変えないといけません。

というのが文脈です。大門菌なのかどうか、はっきりしません。さきほど出して取り消した質問でも同じ言葉がでてきました。取り消したのは、「おおむね」ということばだろうと解釈したからですが、また同じ言葉がでてきたので
これは、なにか定義づけされたことばだろうと思います。

よろしくご協力お願いいたします。
Yumico Tanaka
Australia
striated muscle
Explanation:
横紋筋 では?
横紋筋融解症を引き起こす薬
高脂血症治療薬
トーワキサン「ノフロ」「バクシダール」
http://www.naoru.com/kousikessyou.htm
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1striated muscle
cinefil
1daemon bacteria
transworder


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
daemon bacteria


Explanation:
ok?

transworder
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cinefil san's answer is the correct answer, but thanks for trying to help me!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
striated muscle


Explanation:
横紋筋 では?
横紋筋融解症を引き起こす薬
高脂血症治療薬
トーワキサン「ノフロ」「バクシダール」
http://www.naoru.com/kousikessyou.htm

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: なんとすばらしい! ああ、おうもんきんで検索すれば出たんですね!おおもんきんでずっとやってたんです。。。助かりました!ありがとうございます!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce A: This is a good one!
1 hr
  -> Thanks, a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search