体制加算

English translation: incentives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:体制加算
English translation:incentives
Entered by: cinefil

17:45 Sep 11, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Japanese term or phrase: 体制加算
I'm working on a translation about generic drugs, and this term appears on a graph. I'm not sure what it means, and can't really give much context. If anyone has any ideas, I'd really appreciate it.

Thanks
Mary Kennard
incentives
Explanation:
日本ジェネリック医薬品学会代表理事 国際医療福祉大学大学院教授 ...
後発品促進策 Generic promotion policy. (中医協09年12月16日). ○薬局の調剤 基本料における「後発医薬品調. 剤体制加算」の見直し. Amendment in incentives for generic drug dispensing. ○薬局における含量違いまたは剤形違いの後. 発品への 変更 ...
masaki.muto.net/lecture/20100908a.pdf - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
http://kanri.nkdesk.com/kasan/kasan1.3.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
This was spot on - thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3total arrangement
Vladyslav Golovaty
2 +1incentives
cinefil


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentives


Explanation:
日本ジェネリック医薬品学会代表理事 国際医療福祉大学大学院教授 ...
後発品促進策 Generic promotion policy. (中医協09年12月16日). ○薬局の調剤 基本料における「後発医薬品調. 剤体制加算」の見直し. Amendment in incentives for generic drug dispensing. ○薬局における含量違いまたは剤形違いの後. 発品への 変更 ...
masaki.muto.net/lecture/20100908a.pdf - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
http://kanri.nkdesk.com/kasan/kasan1.3.html

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
This was spot on - thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the answer - it fit the context perfectly.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mami Yamaguchi: http://masaki.muto.net/lecture/20100908a.pdf
1 day 9 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total arrangement


Explanation:
not very helpful without any context

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the answer. It turned out to mean incentives, which the client confirmed after I submitted the translation.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search