薬食機発

English translation: PFSB/ELD Notification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:薬食機発
English translation:PFSB/ELD Notification
Entered by: David Patrick

17:36 Jan 26, 2018
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical
Japanese term or phrase: 薬食機発
薬食審査発、ならばPFSBとしていたのですが、こちらは見たことが無く。。。

定訳があればご教授ください。
ellenaK
United States
PFSB/ELD Notification No.
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/medical_pharm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-01-26 18:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pmda.go.jp/english/review-services/regulatory-in...

https://www.pmda.go.jp/files/000153158.pdf

http://www.nihs.go.jp/drug/section4/20140110micelle PFSB-ELD...

https://www.emergogroup.com/sites/default/files/japan-regula...
Selected response from:

David Patrick
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you! I used this!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PFSB/ELD Notification No.
David Patrick
3(From) Pharmaceutical and Food Safety Bureau, Medical Device Evaluation Office
Kayoko Kimura


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(From) Pharmaceutical and Food Safety Bureau, Medical Device Evaluation Office


Explanation:
薬食機 = 厚生労働省医薬食品局審査管理課 医療機器審査管理室

And then I translated as shown above. 発=from is not really necessary depending on context. Please look at websites below.


    https://www.pmda.go.jp/files/000159794.pdf
    https://www.pmda.go.jp/files/000159838.pdf
Kayoko Kimura
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 40

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PFSB/ELD Notification No.


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/medical_pharm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-01-26 18:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pmda.go.jp/english/review-services/regulatory-in...

https://www.pmda.go.jp/files/000153158.pdf

http://www.nihs.go.jp/drug/section4/20140110micelle PFSB-ELD...

https://www.emergogroup.com/sites/default/files/japan-regula...

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Thank you! I used this!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search