福浦 雄飛

English translation: Fukuura Isamu

01:34 Apr 11, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / A man's name
Japanese term or phrase: 福浦 雄飛
Hi, can anyone tell me how to pronounce his name?
AniseK
Malaysia
English translation:Fukuura Isamu
Explanation:
CiNii - 高靭性ジルコニアの合成に関する研究 : Y_2O_3添加正方晶 ...
橋本 八郎 1 奥野 正充 2 福浦 雄飛 3. Hashimoto Hachiro 1 Okuno Masamitsu 2 Fukuura Isamu 3. 1(現)美鈴工業. 本文を読む・探す. CiNii PDF CiNii PDF ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000485008/

CiNii - Mullite(3Al_2O_3・2SiO_2)の合成に関する研究 : その1.焼結の ...
橋本 八郎 1 福浦 雄飛 2 西田 常夫 3 広瀬 敏浩 4. Hashimoto Hachiro 1 Fukuura Isamu 2 Nishida Tsuneo 3 Hirose Toshihiro 4. 本文を読む・探す ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000484968/
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Hi KathyT,
thanks so much for your prompt response. Have a nice day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Fukuura Isamu
KathyT
2Yuuhi Fukuura
Angel Yamada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fukuura Isamu


Explanation:
CiNii - 高靭性ジルコニアの合成に関する研究 : Y_2O_3添加正方晶 ...
橋本 八郎 1 奥野 正充 2 福浦 雄飛 3. Hashimoto Hachiro 1 Okuno Masamitsu 2 Fukuura Isamu 3. 1(現)美鈴工業. 本文を読む・探す. CiNii PDF CiNii PDF ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000485008/

CiNii - Mullite(3Al_2O_3・2SiO_2)の合成に関する研究 : その1.焼結の ...
橋本 八郎 1 福浦 雄飛 2 西田 常夫 3 広瀬 敏浩 4. Hashimoto Hachiro 1 Fukuura Isamu 2 Nishida Tsuneo 3 Hirose Toshihiro 4. 本文を読む・探す ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000484968/

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Hi KathyT,
thanks so much for your prompt response. Have a nice day!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Helary: Very likely. A person with the same name can be found in connection to "原子力", a term that appeared in the previous term search. He happens to be dead now but the reading is here: http://www.shikoku-np.co.jp/national/okuyami/article.aspx?id...
43 mins
  -> Excellent reference - thank you.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Yuuhi Fukuura


Explanation:
Link #1: see song #11


    Reference: http://www.corichan.com/lyrics/albums/suzukiami-dolce.html
    Reference: http://www.caithion.net/takara/yuuhi_name.html
Angel Yamada
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search