有限会社 ル・カンフリエ

English translation: Le Camphrier Y.K.

12:06 Sep 7, 2015
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / 会社名
Japanese term or phrase: 有限会社 ル・カンフリエ
パン菓子を製造している会社ですが、英語の表記がわかりません。

宜しくお願いします。
Y. K.
English translation:Le Camphrier Y.K.
Explanation:
「カンフリエ」で検索すると、「Camphrier」の表記を用いている会社などが複数見つかるので、こちらも同じかと思います。
Selected response from:

Takafumi Miyauchi
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Le Camphrier Y.K.
Takafumi Miyauchi
2Le Camphrier Co., Ltd
cinefil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le Camphrier Y.K.


Explanation:
「カンフリエ」で検索すると、「Camphrier」の表記を用いている会社などが複数見つかるので、こちらも同じかと思います。

Takafumi Miyauchi
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
21 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Le Camphrier Co., Ltd


Explanation:
http://www.studio-cube.com/bizinfo/company.html
http://orchestra.musicinfo.co.jp/~cam/
http://www.english--translation.com/discussion/company-name/

camphrier
〈男〉 樟(くす)の木.
クラウン仏和

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search