銃井剣一

English translation: Tsutsui Ken'ichi

14:35 Jul 8, 2004
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company) / name
Japanese term or phrase: 銃井剣一
Japanese name
Supriya
India
English translation:Tsutsui Ken'ichi
Explanation:
I think this is Tsutsui Ken'ichi.
Selected response from:

Dave REESE
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tsutsui Ken'ichi
Dave REESE
3Jusei Kenichi
Minmax


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
銃井剣一
Tsutsui Ken'ichi


Explanation:
I think this is Tsutsui Ken'ichi.

Dave REESE
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
銃井剣一
Jusei Kenichi


Explanation:
That's what I think

Minmax
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search