特開と実開の違い

English translation: Patent/Utility Model

21:00 Mar 19, 2013
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Patents
Japanese term or phrase: 特開と実開の違い
只今英訳中の特許に別の特許に言及する文節が結構多いです。実開と特開は両方出ていますが、一体どう違いますか?
実開昭58-113351公報号
特開昭58-205436公報号

今両方:

Japanese Patent Application Laid-Open Publication No.....と訳しましたが、これで正しいでしょうか?

お返事を待ちしております。宜しくお願い致します。
Tasogare (X)
Netherlands
English translation:Patent/Utility Model
Explanation:
特開→Patent Application Laid-Open Publication
実開→Utility Model Application Laid-Open Publication
特許出願と実用新案出願の違いです。
そもそもの制度が異なります。
特許庁や特許電子図書館のHPをご覧になることをおすすめします。
Selected response from:

yumom
Grading comment
Thanks for the insight!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Patent/Utility Model
yumom
3patent application / utility model application
David Patrick


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patent application / utility model application


Explanation:
特開昭1-2345号公報
Patent Application Publication No. S1-2345

実開平12-34567号
Utility Model Application Publication No. H12-34567


    Reference: http://okwave.jp/qa/q6522037.html
David Patrick
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks David! Very clear answer.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patent/Utility Model


Explanation:
特開→Patent Application Laid-Open Publication
実開→Utility Model Application Laid-Open Publication
特許出願と実用新案出願の違いです。
そもそもの制度が異なります。
特許庁や特許電子図書館のHPをご覧になることをおすすめします。


    Reference: http://www.jpo.go.jp/indexj.htm
    Reference: http://www.ipdl.inpit.go.jp/homepg.ipdl
yumom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks for the insight!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search