https://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese-to-english/real-estate/3305606-%E9%83%BD%E8%A8%88%E5%86%85%EF%BC%88%EF%BC%96%EF%BC%90%E3%83%BB%EF%BC%92%EF%BC%90%EF%BC%90%EF%BC%89.html

都計内(60・200)

English translation: city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 % building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:都計内(60・200)
English translation:city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 % building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio)

10:52 Jun 16, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / 取引事例比較法 (土地)
Japanese term or phrase: 都計内(60・200)
土地の「取引事例比較法」という表の中に3つの土地の取引事例が書いてあるのですが、「事例地の状況」という欄にそれぞれの地域の簡単な特色的説明が書かれていて、その最後に「都計内(60・200)」と書かれているのです。
何のことだか全くわからないのですが、どなたか教えてください。
よろしくお願いします。
Y. K.
city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 % building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio)
Explanation:
I have experience working at housing company in Japan and figures like
60・200 are not the square of the place. Any 物件or 土地 has 建ぺい率/容積率, shown with two figures (120・200. 60・200 etc), see here for example
http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=11&m...
lr=0&code=a4550312601atho
Where 建ぺい率(建蔽率) is building coverage // building-to-land ratio ,
and 容積率 is
bulk ratio /floor space index /floor-area ratio〔【略】FAR〕 /floor-space ratio / plot ratio/ rate of building volume // ratio of building volume to lot.

So I would put it as city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 %
building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio).
Any bukken or land has such characteristics in Japan :
http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=13&m...

http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=14&m...

See terms explanation
http://dict.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/term_search?p=ڤΨ
http://dict.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/term_search?p=Ψ0030666

Selected response from:

Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer and good explanation. Thank you also for those helpful links.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 % building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio)
Tokyo_Moscow
3Area inside of urban planning (60/200 m2)
Ramsyah Faizal
Summary of reference entries provided
どうぞ
Yasutomo Kanazawa

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Area inside of urban planning (60/200 m2)


Explanation:
都計 = 都市計画

Ramsyah Faizal
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 % building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio)


Explanation:
I have experience working at housing company in Japan and figures like
60・200 are not the square of the place. Any 物件or 土地 has 建ぺい率/容積率, shown with two figures (120・200. 60・200 etc), see here for example
http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=11&m...
lr=0&code=a4550312601atho
Where 建ぺい率(建蔽率) is building coverage // building-to-land ratio ,
and 容積率 is
bulk ratio /floor space index /floor-area ratio〔【略】FAR〕 /floor-space ratio / plot ratio/ rate of building volume // ratio of building volume to lot.

So I would put it as city/urban/municipal area/zone ( with 60 %
building coverage and 200 % floor-area ratio).
Any bukken or land has such characteristics in Japan :
http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=13&m...

http://used.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/bin/cdetail?rps=6&pf=14&m...

See terms explanation
http://dict.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/term_search?p=ڤΨ
http://dict.realestate.yahoo.co.jp/term_search?p=Ψ0030666



Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer and good explanation. Thank you also for those helpful links.




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: