新規立替請求書

English translation: Invoice for New Advance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:新規立替請求書
English translation:Invoice for New Advance
Entered by: krishna mallick

16:51 Jun 23, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Japanese term or phrase: 新規立替請求書
毎月3日、「新規立替請求書」、「入居手続き料・補修・清掃費請求書」、「公共料金請求書」が不動産管理業者から郵送で送られてくる。
krishna mallick
India
Invoice for New Advance
Explanation:
New Advance Invoice could also be used, but meaning may be less clear.
Selected response from:

ayaku
Grading comment
thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Invoice for New Advance
ayaku
3Fresh advance invoice
gcpradhan1


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fresh advance invoice


Explanation:
As per alc "立替金" is advance money or advance paid !

gcpradhan1
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in OriyaOriya

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Invoice for New Advance


Explanation:
New Advance Invoice could also be used, but meaning may be less clear.

ayaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thankyou




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search