再使用証明

English translation: Ready for Reuse certificate (RfR certificate)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:再使用証明
English translation:Ready for Reuse certificate (RfR certificate)
Entered by: Oana RT

08:37 Sep 22, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Japanese term or phrase: 再使用証明
Context: real estate sale
Oana RT
Romania
Ready for Reuse certificate (RfR certificate)
Explanation:
Seems to be it
#
Present this Ready for Reuse Certificate to. In recognition of Heifer Project International's efforts to investigate and remediate the Heifer International ...
www.epa.gov/earth1r6/ready4reuse/heifer_cert.pdf
#
with the RfR determination, a RfR Certificate is issued. A facility may be subject to a permit ... Upon approval, the agency will issue the RfR certificate. ...
www.tceq.state.tx.us/files/rfr_guid.pdf_4371660.pdf
#
Ready for Reuse Certificate [801 kb PDF] Issued to U.S. Air Force for Brooks .... Ready for Reuse Certificate for block G-6 [77kb PDF] or printable ...
www.epa.gov/.../ready4reuse/ - Сохранено в кэше


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-09-22 09:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:kgLavOYTP7kJ:www.scienc...
Selected response from:

Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you. Very helpful indeed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ready for Reuse certificate (RfR certificate)
Tokyo_Moscow
3certificate (or proof) for re-use
Yasutomo Kanazawa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate (or proof) for re-use


Explanation:
Without much context, this is the best translation I could suggest.

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Japanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. The context is the following: 復代理人の選及び原本還付請求並びに受隆領、登記申請書補正のための取下、印紙再使用証明請求並びに受領に関する一切の件。in a power of attorney. I also thought of this translation but I was wondering if there was a special term in English for this. Thank you.


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ready for Reuse certificate (RfR certificate)


Explanation:
Seems to be it
#
Present this Ready for Reuse Certificate to. In recognition of Heifer Project International's efforts to investigate and remediate the Heifer International ...
www.epa.gov/earth1r6/ready4reuse/heifer_cert.pdf
#
with the RfR determination, a RfR Certificate is issued. A facility may be subject to a permit ... Upon approval, the agency will issue the RfR certificate. ...
www.tceq.state.tx.us/files/rfr_guid.pdf_4371660.pdf
#
Ready for Reuse Certificate [801 kb PDF] Issued to U.S. Air Force for Brooks .... Ready for Reuse Certificate for block G-6 [77kb PDF] or printable ...
www.epa.gov/.../ready4reuse/ - Сохранено в кэше


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-09-22 09:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:kgLavOYTP7kJ:www.scienc...

Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you. Very helpful indeed.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. This should be it.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search