ゲート部の窒化処理

English translation: nitrification of the gate (electrode)

12:52 Mar 30, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Science (general) / Experiment Report
Japanese term or phrase: ゲート部の窒化処理
proper term?
Roger Johnson
English translation:nitrification of the gate (electrode)
Explanation:
See the links:

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6893982/description.html
http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6653192.html


Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
ok. thanks again Yuki-san
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nitriding process for gate (electrode)
Lakshmi Datar (X)
4nitrification of the gate (electrode)
Yuki Okada


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nitrification of the gate (electrode)


Explanation:
See the links:

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6893982/description.html
http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6653192.html




Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ok. thanks again Yuki-san

1 day 27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nitriding process for gate (electrode)


Explanation:
Nitriding or nitrification process for gate

Lakshmi Datar (X)
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search