アルミニウムダイカスト成形品の外観良好性効果

English translation: Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die cast products

12:53 Mar 30, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Science (general) / Experiment Report
Japanese term or phrase: アルミニウムダイカスト成形品の外観良好性効果
and another
Roger Johnson
English translation:Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die cast products
Explanation:
A shorter version would be,
Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die castings
Selected response from:

wigna
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die cast products
wigna
4Effect on the visual appearance of an aluminum die-cast molded pattern
knox
1appearance improvement effect of aluminium die-cast molded items/pieces
cinefil
Summary of reference entries provided
Aluminium die cast products with a fine surface finish
V N Ganesh

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die cast products


Explanation:
A shorter version would be,
Beneficial effect on the external appearance of aluminium die castings

wigna
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Effect on the visual appearance of an aluminum die-cast molded pattern


Explanation:
アルミニウムダイカスト成形品の外観良好性効果
Effect on the visual appearance of an aluminum die-cast molded pattern



    Reference: http://oai.dtic.mil/oai/oai?verb=getRecord&metadataPrefix=ht...
knox
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
appearance improvement effect of aluminium die-cast molded items/pieces


Explanation:
an alternative

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


1 day 13 hrs
Reference: Aluminium die cast products with a fine surface finish

Reference information:
The near net shape cast parts are famous for their fine details, ... Pressure die cast products are used in the form of components of various ... The popularity of pressure die cast aluminium alloy components arises ... This technique produces castings of very good surface finish with high dimensional accuracy. ...
www.techno-preneur.net/technology/Project-Profiles/metallur... - 82k -

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search