測定可否情報

English translation: measurability information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:測定可否情報
English translation:measurability information
Entered by: torarin

08:01 Feb 16, 2016
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 測定可否情報
検体(液体等)の測定可否情報

I would like to put it in one noun, like not "information about whether the samples can be examined,"

but "examinablility determination information" or like this way.

Thank you
torarin
Japan
measurability information
Explanation:
長くて measurability information、短ければ measurability だけでコト足りるでしょう。
http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=measurability
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3measurability information
Port City
3measurement practicability/capability information
cinefil


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurement practicability/capability information


Explanation:
http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/mobile measurement
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22037543

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurability information


Explanation:
長くて measurability information、短ければ measurability だけでコト足りるでしょう。
http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=measurability

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search