受信待ちタイマ

English translation: waiting timer for receiving

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:受信待ちタイマ
English translation:waiting timer for receiving
Entered by: Hari Damle

15:30 Jul 24, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Japanese term or phrase: 受信待ちタイマ
Context: 中分類=受信待ちタイマ・タイムアウト (0x0004)

Thanks.
OneTa
waiting timer for receiving
Explanation:
タイマ = timer (not 'time')
Selected response from:

Hari Damle
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4waiting timer for receiving
Hari Damle
3waiting time for reception
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
waiting time for reception


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waiting timer for receiving


Explanation:
タイマ = timer (not 'time')

Hari Damle
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search