サービス報告書

English translation: Service report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:サービス報告書
English translation:Service report
Entered by: Deborah Edwards

06:07 Apr 16, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Japanese term or phrase: サービス報告書
顧客より検収通知書を受け取ること、或いはサービス報告書に署名を得ること。

I am translating the IFRS-related internal standards of an electronic equipment manufacturer. There is quite a lot of shipping terminology (which I have been mostly able to find online) but not this one...
Deborah Edwards
Australia
Service report
Explanation:
Wouldn't this simply be "service report" or is there something I am missing?
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2service results report
cinefil
4 +1Service report
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service report


Explanation:
Wouldn't this simply be "service report" or is there something I am missing?

Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Kurt. I think you are probably right (it was my best guess). It's just I am finding shipping terminology so different to words I am familiar with (e.g. "bill of lading" and "air waybill") so I thought I'd better check that there wasn't some specific terminology that sounded nothing like the direct translation.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service results report


Explanation:
USPS - Financial Conditions & Results Reports - [ このページを訳す ]
Business · Household · Buy Stamps & Shop · All Products & Services · About USPS & News ... Cost & Revenue Analysis Report. Cost Segments & Components Report. Financial Conditions & Results (Form 10Q). Periodic Reports (Form 8K) ...
www.usps.com/financials/fcr/welcome.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] Catholic Relief Services Burundi FY 2009 Results Report Annual ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
Catholic Relief Services Burundi FY 2009 Results Report. Annual Results Report. Multi-Year Assistance Program (2008 – 2011). Award: FFP-A-00-08-00080-00. Title II. Catholic Relief Services, Burundi Program. Fiscal Year 2009 ...
pdf.usaid.gov/pdf_docs/PDACN685.pdf
Partners in Caregiving: The Dementia Services Program - Grant ... - [ このページを訳す ]
Results of a survey of providers to determine populations served and services offered. Identification of gaps in the current adult day services delivery system. The report is available online. The National Adult Day Services Association ...
www.rwjf.org/reports/npreports/partnerse.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Zurich Financial Services - Results & reports - [ このページを訳す ]
About Zurich > Results & reports ... Company, Description, Annual results for the year to Dec 2008. Zurich Financial Services ( ZFS ... Zurich Australian Insurance Limited Derivatives Risk Management Statement Audit Report ...
www.zurich.com.au/zportal/cs/ContentServer?... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
How to Implement a Web Service - [ このページを訳す ]
Create a Report on the Web Service Result に移動‎: To create a report on the Web service result: On the Find Movies Page Definition , click the Create icon in the Regions section. Select Report and click Next. ...
download.oracle.com/docs/cd/...01/.../web_serv.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Alliance HealthCare Services Reports Results for the Fourth ... - [ このページを訳す ]
9 Mar 2011 ... Alliance HealthCare Services, Inc. (NYSE:AIQ) (the “Company” or “Alliance”), a leading national provider of outpatient diagnos.
www.businesswire.com/.../Alliance-HealthCare-Services-Repor... Fourth-Quarter - キャッシュ
Analyzing, Interpreting and Reporting Basic Research Results - [ このページを訳す ]
Don't throw away research results once a report has been generated. Results don' t take up much room, and they can provide precious information later when trying to understand changes in the product, service or program. ...
managementhelp.org/research/analyze.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Annual results reporting 2009 - Zurich Financial Services Ltd - [ このページを訳す ]
Annual results reporting 2009. February 4, 2010 - Zurich Financial Services Group presented its 2009 annual results. You will need Adobe Reader to view the download files. get Acrobat Reader ...
www.zurich.com/main/media/event/20100204_01_event.htm - キャッシュ
Farm Credit Services Reports Year End Results for 2010 - [ このページを訳す ]
17 Mar 2011 ... The ag lender topped $17.5 billion in owned and managed assets, growing 5.9 percent in 2010.
www.prweb.com/releases/FCS...Report_/prweb8213593.htm - キャッシュ

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
18 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mami Yamaguchi
23 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search