物情の作り方

English translation: arranging environments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:物情の作り方
English translation:arranging environments

16:26 Oct 10, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-10-14 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Global logistics control
Japanese term or phrase: 物情の作り方
物流改善に関する資料です。
Context: 改善の切り口集や物情の作り方を整備することで現場改善手法を標準化
Tatsuya Ogawa
Japan
arranging environments
Explanation:
Arranging environments とかorganising environments で良いのでは?「物情の作り方を整備」は、言い換えれば「環境整備」と言えます。
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3creating conditions
David Patrick
3arranging environments
Port City
1how to prepare cargo information
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creating conditions


Explanation:
My suggestion is "creating conditions" or "creating an environment"

David Patrick
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arranging environments


Explanation:
Arranging environments とかorganising environments で良いのでは?「物情の作り方を整備」は、言い換えれば「環境整備」と言えます。

Port City
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
how to prepare cargo information


Explanation:
物情=貨物情報ではないでしょうか。
http://www.naccscenter.com/qanda/docs/2013071602699/
http://www.y-con24.jp/y_con24/index.asp
http://www.customs.go.jp/english/summary/advance/material01....

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search