トーマソ ルスシティ

Italian translation: Tommaso Ruscitti

09:31 Sep 16, 2009
Japanese to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / Names
Japanese term or phrase: トーマソ ルスシティ
Looking for the correct spelling
Roger Johnson
Italian translation:Tommaso Ruscitti
Explanation:
Just a guess.
Selected response from:

Reiko Arakawa
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Tommaso Ruscitti
Reiko Arakawa
4[to:maso] [rusuSiti]
Andrea Maniscalco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tommaso Ruscitti


Explanation:
Just a guess.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/3354916.html
Reiko Arakawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Gianfreda
4 mins
  -> Grazie, Ada.

agree  Sara Pisano
19 mins
  -> Grazie, Sara.

agree  Floriana Fascritti
54 mins
  -> Grazie, Floriana.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[to:maso] [rusuSiti]


Explanation:
I think I can agree with the translation from Arakawa-san: it actually looks like an italian name, maybe "Tommaso Ruscitti"

But it also looks incorrect.
If it would have to be a translation for "Tommàso Ruscìtti" it should be
トッマーソ ルッシッティ

not
トーマソ ルスシティ
wich I would read "Tòmaso Rususcìti" or "Tòmaso Rus'scìti"

Andrea Maniscalco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search