昼食

Chinese translation: 午餐

Japanese term or phrase:昼食
Chinese translation:午餐
Entered by: Chinoise

13:06 Jan 17, 2003
Japanese to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 昼食
お昼を食べよう
yousuke
午餐
Explanation:
午餐(lunch)
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2午餐
Chinoise
4中午饭
jinshi


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中午饭


Explanation:
中午饭

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 13:48:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GB2312

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
午餐


Explanation:
午餐(lunch)

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Golden View
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  yamamoto
15 days
  -> Thanks!