KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ジャンプロ仕様

English translation: Junction Produce


22:38 Feb 15, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Japanese term or phrase: ジャンプロ仕様
ジャンプロ仕様は、A経由他社向けで+230円のプライスになっているので、Xも合わせざるを得ない
Deborah Edwards
Australia
English translation:Junction Produce
Explanation:
会社名
Selected response from:

Marika T.
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks, Marika!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Junction Produce
Marika T.
1need more context if possible
Matteo Rizzardi
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
Sapphire Lynch
ジャンプロ=ジャンクションプロデュース
Marika T.

  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
need more context if possible


Explanation:
Is their any other word before ジャンプロ? Since the video on youtube is about fog lamps, but there is no fog in katakana in the text provided by you.
Just asking .
Regards
Matteo

Matteo Rizzardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junction Produce


Explanation:
会社名


    Reference: http://www.junction-produce.co.jp/index.html
Marika T.
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Marika!




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
I think it's something to do with fog lights but haven't got flash on this computer to be able to watch the video.


    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kC0IoU755zk
Sapphire Lynch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks Sapphire! Your video really helped.


10 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: ジャンプロ=ジャンクションプロデュース

Reference information:
Deborahさんの投稿されたyoutubeを見ると、「ジャンクションプロデュース」という言葉が類似ビデオに使われています。車のアクセサリーを作っている会社のようです。つまりその会社向けの仕様、という解釈になりますがコンテクストに合いますか?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10時間 (2012-02-16 09:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ビデオ投稿された方のお名前間違えました。失礼しました。


    Reference: http://www.junction-produce.co.jp/index.html
Marika T.
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Hi Mariko, I agree with your explanation, and it certainly fits the context. Many thanks for your help! If you enter "Junction Produce" as your answer, I will give you the points. Many thanks!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  V N Ganesh
4 hrs
agree  Harumi Uemura
16 hrs