モータ開駆動

English translation: motor start drive

Japanese term or phrase:モータ開駆動
English translation:motor start drive
Entered by: TranslatorENJP

04:20 Oct 18, 2013
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Failure
Japanese term or phrase: モータ開駆動
モータ開駆動できず開度低下しトルクダウン

よろしくお願いいたします。
TranslatorENJP
Japan
motor start drive
Explanation:
A motor has a drive mechanism which drives the motor to start, stop, rotate clockwise, anti-clockwise, etc. The sentence means motor start drive failed, and the degree of openness is lowered, so torque is down.
Selected response from:

Robert Fong
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motor start drive
Robert Fong
1differential drive
V N Ganesh
Summary of reference entries provided
Gear-shift torque down
Andrew Cull

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
differential drive


Explanation:
www.mastincrosbie.com/mark/lego/diffdrive.html

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 69

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor start drive


Explanation:
A motor has a drive mechanism which drives the motor to start, stop, rotate clockwise, anti-clockwise, etc. The sentence means motor start drive failed, and the degree of openness is lowered, so torque is down.

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




Reference comments


7 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Gear-shift torque down

Reference information:
I think "gear-shift torque down" would work for 開度低下しトルクダウン, so that does support using "tractive force" for モータ開駆動.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/patents/WO2003029697A1?cl=en
Andrew Cull
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  mmb42
2 days 12 hrs