KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

引受金額 (HIKIUKE KINGAKU)

English translation: Underwriting amount (of money)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:引受金額 (HIKIUKE KINGAKU)
English translation:Underwriting amount (of money)
Entered by: Hiroko Albrecht

12:54 Dec 7, 2001
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / referring to a company's assets
Japanese term or phrase: 引受金額 (HIKIUKE KINGAKU)
Financial Terminology
Junco
United States
引受金額
Explanation:
Underwriting amount (of money)
Selected response from:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt reply!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Underwritten amount; Underwriting amount; Monetary amount of underwritingHiroko Albrecht
5引受金額Pro-Japanese


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
引受金額


Explanation:
Underwriting amount (of money)

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt reply!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Underwritten amount; Underwriting amount; Monetary amount of underwriting


Explanation:
It can be any of those above.

Hope this helps!


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=underwriting+amount&hc=0...
Hiroko Albrecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 50