KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

フレキシブル化

English translation: flexibilization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:フレキシブル化
English translation:flexibilization
Entered by: xxxjsl

07:28 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: フレキシブル化
フレキシブル化はflexibilizingで良いのでしょうか
watanabe
flexibilization
Explanation:
We can find 2,480 examples of "flexibilization" in Google, which is 10 times as much as "flexibilizing". Not to mention, its verb form is "flexibilize".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flexibilizing
horse
5flexibilizationxxxjsl
4Enhance flexibility
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexibilizing


Explanation:
Google で 280件+ ヒットしたので、良いと思います。

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enhance flexibility


Explanation:
- to make more flexible in approach.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexibilization


Explanation:
We can find 2,480 examples of "flexibilization" in Google, which is 10 times as much as "flexibilizing". Not to mention, its verb form is "flexibilize".


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
ありがとうございました