KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

構成比

English translation: component ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:構成比
English translation:component ratio
Entered by: xxxjsl

10:10 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 構成比
構成比の構成をcomponentにしようと思っています。比ですが、ratio、rate、percentage等どれが適切ですか。宜しくお願いします
watanabe
component ratio
Explanation:
"component ratio" seems to be most common, but "component rate" and "component percentage" are still good.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1component ratioxxxjsl
4component ratio
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
component ratio


Explanation:
"component ratio" seems to be most common, but "component rate" and "component percentage" are still good.



    Reference: http://www.jal.co.jp/ir/pdf/plan07.pdf
    www.nta.go.jp/category/toukei/tokei/ menu/sozei/h11/data/01.pdf
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
30 days
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
component ratio


Explanation:
文脈にもよりますよね。何の構成なのか。もっと分かればよいのですが。
composition や structure, proportion, rate なども訳語としては考えられます。

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 168