当行引受

English translation: "Our undertaking"

Japanese term or phrase:当行引受
English translation:"Our undertaking"

10:38 Jan 20, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 当行引受
信用状開設
Application for irrevocable documentary credit
Sandhya
it could mean "Our undertaking"
Explanation:
当行 = Our / We / our company
引受 = acceptance or undertaking
However I am not too sure...
Selected response from:

Anu
Grading comment
Thanks...its a tough word.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acceptance by this bank
Shinya Ono
3it could mean "Our undertaking"
Anu
3it could mean "Our undertaking"
Anu


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acceptance by this bank


Explanation:
当行 this bank
引き受け acceptance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 10:56:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

信用状開設
opening of a letter of credit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 10:57:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Eijiro, etc.

Shinya Ono
United States
PRO pts in pair: 119

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it could mean "Our undertaking"


Explanation:
当行 = Our / We / our company
引受 = acceptance or undertaking
However I am not too sure...

Anu
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in pair: 17

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it could mean "Our undertaking"


Explanation:
当行 = Our / We / our company
引受 = acceptance or undertaking
However I am not too sure...


Anu
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks...its a tough word.