KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

物流決済

English translation: Distribution and Accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:物流決済
English translation:Distribution and Accounting
Entered by: Mari Hodges

20:00 Feb 20, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / e-commerce
Japanese term or phrase: 物流決済
This appears as 物流決済エンジン, which is an application component available for e-commerce. I'm not quite sure what to do with 決済。

thank you for any help.
Mari Hodges
Distribution and Accounting
Explanation:
Distribution and Accounting ...
Selected response from:

tictac
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Distribution and Accountingtictac
1Distribution and Settlement
KathyT


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distribution and Accounting


Explanation:
Distribution and Accounting ...


    Reference: http://203.56.248.4/odyssey/newbrochures/DandA.pdf
tictac
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
物流決済
Distribution and Settlement


Explanation:
Nexus Corporate Website - SolAreaDeregMgtLoad Vision® leverages a powerful load profiling and aggregation engine that ... Settlement - Distribution companies and market operators are faced with the ...
www.nexusenergy.com/SolAreaDeregMgt.aspx - 20k - Cached -

A Little Technology Shoppe LLC Ecommerce ExtensionsKeywords can be purchased from search engine companies so that an ... A "bank account" established with a payment processor for the settlement of credit ...
www.littletechshoppe.com/servers/extensions/ecommerce/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
in BtoB e-commerce business is regarded as an engine driving the Japanese BtoB e- ... Nissho Iwai positions the many trade, distribution, settlement, ...
www.jetro.go.jp/en/market/reports/jmr/049.pdf -




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&c2coff=1&rls=GGIC%2CG...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 75