KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

法人部長

English translation: Corporate Division Manager


13:14 Nov 2, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 法人部長
Anyone know the proper English term for this title?

Thank you.
Shawn Burke
English translation:Corporate Division Manager
Explanation:
法人部 is often referred as Corporate Division, I think.
Selected response from:

Noriko Miwa
Canada
Grading comment
Sounds Good! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Corporate Division Manager
Noriko Miwa
3Corporate Division HeadUsindia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Corporate Division Manager


Explanation:
法人部 is often referred as Corporate Division, I think.

Noriko Miwa
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Sounds Good! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka
1 hr

agree  michiko tsumura
1 day3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corporate Division Head


Explanation:
Can be "Corporate Division Head"

Usindia
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish