KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

目標設定検討表

English translation: target setting assessment chart


19:14 Nov 27, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 目標設定検討表
This is an example of 目標設定検討表:http://eco.pref.yamaguchi.jp/iso/pdfs/iso/isokankyoh19/tejun...

I guess it is a list of description of goals, responsible departments, feasibility, etc., formulated by an organization when setting its goals.
Miho Ohashi
Japan
English translation:target setting assessment chart
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3target setting assessment chart
cinefil
4Study chart for target settingnaya-angel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Study chart for target setting


Explanation:
From the information given, I would tanslate as follows;
Study chart for target setting (or objective setting)
Any other ideas?

naya-angel
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
target setting assessment chart


Explanation:
an idea

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kara ph.D.: or "goal setting ..."
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, a lot.

agree  Leochan
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.