KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

H20を除去させる簡単で、。。。

English translation: a simple and (...) which removes the H2O


15:17 Mar 20, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Fuel related
Japanese term or phrase: H20を除去させる簡単で、。。。
Thanks
Roger Johnson
English translation:a simple and (...) which removes the H2O
Explanation:
More context would certainly help, but this is obviously talking about some process for eliminating H2O.
Selected response from:

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Late as usual, Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a simple and (...) which removes the H2OSteven F Smith
1A simple and effecttive dehydration method is to.....yuzouren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a simple and (...) which removes the H2O


Explanation:
More context would certainly help, but this is obviously talking about some process for eliminating H2O.

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Late as usual, Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry I was sleeping.. H02を除去させる簡単で、効果的な方法が反応進行中に炉壁に蒸気を存在させ、 反応停止を阻止することであり、H2Oの反応速度を増加させることなのです。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
59 mins

agree  yumom
7 hrs

agree  V N Ganesh
8 hrs

agree  casey
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
A simple and effecttive dehydration method is to.....


Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-21 03:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HO2は存在していない化合物です。

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry, that was suppose to be "HO2". does that help?

Asker: H2, Oops!