フッ化ビニリデン樹脂

English translation: "vinylidene fluoride resin"

Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / resins
Japanese term or phrase: フッ化ビニリデン樹脂
Does "negative vinylidene resin" make sense? is it "negatively charged" vinylidene?
Thanks.
dchild
English translation:"vinylidene fluoride resin"
Explanation:
Pls refer to the websites containing the above term by Google.
Selected response from:

Mitsuyoshi Takeyama
Thailand
Grading comment
The Japanese does not contain "poly" so I agree with your answer. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"vinylidene fluoride resin"
Mitsuyoshi Takeyama
3 +1Polyvinylidene fluoride resin 
seika


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polyvinylidene fluoride resin 


Explanation:
http://blog.livedoor.jp/trans_tech/archives/65263972.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-30 18:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polyvinylidene_fluoride

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven F Smith
2 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"vinylidene fluoride resin"


Explanation:
Pls refer to the websites containing the above term by Google.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&rlz=1R2ADFA_jaJP340&q=%...
Mitsuyoshi Takeyama
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
The Japanese does not contain "poly" so I agree with your answer. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce A
14 hrs